| Mob. & WhatsApp : 0736.392.855 ; 0736.392.857

Privacy policy

KroneMarket® Privacy Notice

Who we are? BONASERV is a legal entity with its registered office in Ștefan cel Mare Street no. 327M, Office 1, Hărman, Brașov, constituted and operating based on Romanian laws, being registered at the Trade Register under no. J08 / 1855/2004, having fiscal registration code RO16665450.

Telefon: +40 769 251 778; office@kronemarket.com

The information about you may be used by us only for purposes associated with the marketing of services and products in our store.

  • order processing
  • offering products and / or services
  • resolving any requests, questions and / or complaints that arise / are raised
  • market and product research, as well as the marketing and product research of KroneMarket.com products and the marketing of KroneMarket.hu products
  • recording information about you to promote special or personalized offers, discounts and other benefits.

What personal data do we process?

The personal data we process are: your identification, transactional, location, financial data that we collect directly from you or from other sources when we are directly involved in a collaboration or you are our client.

How long do we process personal data?

Your data is processed throughout our contractual relationship and, after its completion, at least the period required by the legal provisions applicable in the field.

Do we communicate personal data to other recipients?

KroneMarket® respects the confidentiality of the data you enter

Thus, we will not transmit your personal data to third parties except for the fulfillment of the contract between the two parties (Ex: Carrier / Courier – information about name, address, telephone)

The administrator of BONASERV srl is a Personal Data Operator – registered. no. 10643/2009 / ANSPDCP.

KroneMarket.com does not encourage SPAM, does not provide your e-mail address to third parties (individuals or legal entities), does not sell, does not offer, does not exchange e-mail addresses obtained through this site, does not disclose your address other people who access KroneMarket.com pages.

What are your rights and how can they be exercised?

Right to information – you can request information on the processing of your personal data

Right to rectification – you can rectify inaccurate personal data

The right to delete data (“right to be forgotten”) – you can choose to delete the data, if its processing was not legal or in other cases provided by law

Right to restriction of processing – you can request the restriction of processing if you dispute the accuracy of the data, as well as in other cases provided by law

Right to file a complaint – you can file a complaint regarding the processing of personal data with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing

Right of withdrawal of consent – if the processing is based on your consent, you can withdraw it at any time. Withdrawal of consent would have effect only in the future, the processing performed prior to withdrawal will still be valid.

Additional rights related to automatic decisions: you can request and obtain human intervention on that processing, you can express your own point of view on it and you can challenge the decision.

These rights can be exercised by simply sending a request through our contact form

https://www.kronemarket.com/contact, on our email address office@kronemarket.com, phone +40 371 480 442

LAST UPDATE 10.06.2020